Stage Schedule

YVRMainStageBanner

YVR
Main Stage
Africa Stage Vanprop
Global Stage
Coast Capital Savings
pop UP zone
Minoru Stage Pacific Authentic
Culinary Stage
COWELL
Kids World
Bamboo Theatre COWELL
Imagination Stage at the Library
Baseball Diamond
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Peter G-G
4:15 pm
4:15 pm
4:40 pm
Soul Survivors
4:15 pm
4:40 pm
Sweetz
4:15 pm
4:40 pm
SFU Giddha Club
4:15 pm
4:55 pm
Brazilian Swag
4:15 pm
4:55 pm
Chef Daniel
4:30 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Matt Henry
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Kailyarders
4:45 pm
5:15 pm
Ginalina
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:15 pm
5:55 pm
Gabriel Palatchi Trio
5:30 pm
5:30 pm
5:55 pm
Bukola Balogun
5:30 pm
6:10 pm
Chef Lan Do
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Matt Henry
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:15 pm
6:55 pm
Kimmortal
6:15 pm
6:45 pm
Ginalina
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
7:25 pm
Chef Betty Hung
6:45 pm
7:15 pm
Peter G-G
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
7:25 pm
Drum Café
7:00 pm
7:25 pm
Portiia
7:00 pm
7:25 pm
Shyama-Priya
7:15 pm
7:15 pm
7:55 pm
Damasco Soul System
7:30 pm
7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Desi Sub Culture
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:15 pm
8:40 pm
Dawn Pemberton
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
8:45 pm
10:00 pm
Lights
9:00 pm
9:15 pm
9:30 pm
9:45 pm

YVR
Main Stage

Africa Stage

Vanprop
Global Stage

Coast Capital Savings
pop UP zone

Minoru Stage

Pacific Authentic
Culinary Stage

COWELL
Kids World

Bamboo Theatre

COWELL
Imagination Stage at the Library

YVR
Main Stage
Africa Stage Vanprop
Global Stage
Coast Capital Savings
pop UP zone
Minoru Stage Pacific Authentic
Culinary Stage
COWELL
Kids World
Bamboo Theatre COWELL
Imagination Stage at the Library
Baseball Diamond
10:00 am
10:00 am
11:15 am
Asahi Baseball
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
Vancouver Puppet Theatre
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:30 am
11:55 am
Phyllis Adelyne
11:30 am
11:55 am
Hint of Lime
11:30 am
12:10 pm
Milk Crate Bandits
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Los Tambores
11:45 am
11:45 am
12:25 pm
Chef Drew Munro
11:45 am
12:15 pm
Peter G-G
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:30 pm
12:55 pm
Wailele Wai Wai
12:30 pm
1:10 pm
Mike Machado Trio
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Los Tambores
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Stories on Wheels
12:30 pm
1:45 pm
Asahi Baseball
12:45 pm
12:45 pm
1:25 pm
Chef Raj Thandhi
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Sudnya Dance Academy
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:30 pm
1:55 pm
Ezeadi Onukwulu
1:30 pm
2:10 pm
Ballads Of Greece
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Peter G-G
1:45 pm
1:45 pm
2:25 pm
Chef Mark Singson
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Son of James
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
2:55 pm
RedPath
2:30 pm
3:10 pm
Mariachi Los Dorados
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Cosmo Circus
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Stories on Wheels
2:45 pm
2:45 pm
3:25 pm
Chef Sanjay Pandey
2:45 pm
3:15 pm
Taiwanese Showcase
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Samba Fusion
3:00 pm
4:15 pm
Asahi Baseball
3:15 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Free Wheelin’ Willy
3:30 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
Cosmo Circus
3:45 pm
3:45 pm
4:25 pm
Alouest
3:45 pm
4:25 pm
RevoluSon
3:45 pm
4:25 pm
Chef Gurj Dhaliwal
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:30 pm
5:15 pm
Wasakaka All-Stars
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
5:25 pm
Dumpsta Dragons
4:45 pm
5:25 pm
Chef Mike Manlulu
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
5:40 pm
Vashaan Ensemble
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:30 pm
5:55 pm
Phase III
5:30 pm
5:55 pm
Shamik Bilgi
5:30 pm
5:55 pm
Karen Flamenco
5:45 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
Free Wheelin’ Willy
6:00 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
PraiseTEAM
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
7:10 pm
Steel Drum Workshop
6:45 pm
7:25 pm
Chef Kimiko Suzuki
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
7:40 pm
Breaking Boundaries
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Locarno
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
8:45 pm
Rumba Calzada
8:15 pm
8:15 pm
8:40 pm
Ezeadi Onukwulu
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
8:45 pm
9:45 pm
MAGIC!
9:00 pm
9:15 pm
9:30 pm

YVR
Main Stage

Africa Stage

Vanprop
Global Stage

Coast Capital Savings
pop UP zone

Minoru Stage

Pacific Authentic
Culinary Stage

COWELL
Kids World

Bamboo Theatre

COWELL
Imagination Stage at the Library

Baseball Diamond

FESTIVAL SPONSORS

We are offering a limited number of quality sponsorship opportunities to companies who want to engage with culturally diverse demographic. Each opportunity will be unique and your brand will be a stand out.

Presenting Sponsor

Stage and Zone Sponsors

Community Sponsors

Accommodations Sponsors

Media Sponsors